Obedience Trial & RATG July 2014 Results

Image

Perpetual Trophies - Sunday 20th July

Highest Scoring CCD (Donated J. & N. Upson)
Brad Leggett with Doginit Jaydee

Presidents Trophy for Highest Scoring Novice
A & J Menil with CH Ashlaren Mark of a Connoisseur CCD

Highest Scoring Heeling in CCD by Club Member (Donated by A. & M. Connors)
Brad Leggett with Doginit Jaydee

Patrons Trophy for Highest Scoring Open
Nad Nahas with O.CH Singha Grey Mist

Glemaray Kennels Highest Scoring Utility (Donated by R. & M. Sapwell)
Nad Nahas with O.CH Singha Grey Mist

Highest Scoring UDX (Donated by K. & C. Crouch)
Nad Nahas with O.CH Ramorra Montgommery UDX.

George Howarth Memorial Trophy for Highest Scoring Heeling in Open by Club Member
Helen Museth with Oakblu Rubyrose.

Maitland City Council Trophy for Highest Scoring Club Member in Novice, Open or UD
Helen Museth with Oakblu Rubyrose.

Krieger Bold Flame Memorial Trophy for Highest Scoring German Shepherd Dog (Donated by V.Sellwood)
Nad Nahas with O.CH Singha Grey Mist.

Highest Scoring RATG Novice (Donated by S.& H. Grainger)
Kerrie Armstrong with Mhadaidh Annies Special Quest

Highest Scoring RATG Open (Donated by A.& P. Skelton)
Brad Leggett with Doginit Jaydee

Obedience Trial & RATG - Saturday 19th July

CCD - Mr R. Barron (NSW)
1st German Shorthaired Pointer Doginit Jaydee CCD. NRA. (Mr B. Leggett)
2nd Australian Shepherd Blueamble Take The Stage (Mr J. & Mrs A. Lamberton)

Novice - Mr R. Barron (NSW)
1st Associate Register Pixi (Mrs F. Moult)

Open - Mr P. Evans (NSW)
1st German Shepherd Dog O.CH. Singha Grey Mist (Mr N. Nahas)

Utility - Mr W. Patterson (NSW)
1st German Shepherd Dog O.CH. Singha Grey Mist (Mr N. Nahas)
2nd Border Collie Waminda Jack In Thebox CDX. UD. RAE. JD. DWDF.I. HTM.I. HTM.A. (Mrs L. Smithers)
3rd German Shepherd Dog O.GR.CH. Ramorra Montgommery UDX. (Mr N. Nahas)

RATG Novice - Ms S. Turner (NSW)
1st Golden Retriever Mhadaidh Annies Special Quest (Ms K. Armstrong)
2nd Golden Retriever CH. Dykinta Northern Cracka (Mrs W. Atkins)

RATG Open - Ms S. Turner (NSW)
1st German Shorthaired Pointer Doginit Jaydee CCD. NRA. (Mr B. Leggett)
2nd Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever CH. AM. CH. Edlyn Seastar Dodge N Burn CD. QND. ORA. AD. JDX. GD. (IMP USA) (Ms C. Wade)
3rd Weimaraner Ashlaren Just Pretty Pru NRA. (Mrs A. Menil & J. Menil )


Sunday 20th July

CCD - Mr P. Evans (NSW)
1st German Shorthaired Pointer Doginit Jaydee CCD. NRA. (Mr B. Leggett)
2nd Australian Shepherd Blueamble Take The Stage (Mr J. & Mrs A. Lamberton)
3rd Rhodesian Ridgeback SUP.CH. Ballahond Moola Bayou CCD. RN. ET. (Miss S. Bell)

Novice - Mr P. Evans (NSW)
1st Weimaraner CH. Ashlaren Mark Of A Connoisseur CD. (Mrs A. Menil & J. Menil )
2nd Australian Shepherd Sarbinma Smart Akira CCD. RN. (Miss C. Benge)
3rd Golden Retriever CH. Goldtreve Kyvason CD. RE. (F & B & J Hession / D & V Harris)

Open - Mr R. Barrow (NSW)
1st German Shepherd Dog O.CH. Singha Grey Mist (Mr N. Nahas)
2nd Australian Shepherd Oakblu Rubyrose CDX. RN. (Mrs H. Museth)
3rd Australian Shepherd Cuebiyar Shade Of My Heart CDX. RN. (Mrs H. Museth)


© MAITLAND DOG OBEDIENCE Report Errors or Omissions

Site by Collective Experience