Obedience Trial & RATG July 2017 Results

Image

Perpetual Trophies - Sunday 23rd July

Trophy
Highest Scoring CCD
Donated by Jennifer and Noel Upson
J. Davies & Ch. Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers RN

President's Trophy
Highest Scoring Novice
H. Museth & Kelingbrec Whispering Willow

Patrons' Trophy
Highest Scoring Open
N. Nahas & O.Gr.Ch. Singha Grey Mist UDX

Glenmaray Kennels Trophy
Highest Scoring Utility
Donated by Ray and Marie Sapwell
N. Nahas & O.Gr.Ch. Singha Grey Mist UDX

Trophy
Highest Scoring UDX
Donated by Kay and Charlene Crouch
B. Spencer & O.Gr.Ch. Kerodan Oops I'm Black UDX RE DWDFI HTMI

Maitland City Council
Highest Scoring Club Member
H. Museth & Kelingbrec Whispering Willow

George Howarth Memorial Trophy
Highest Scoring Heeling in Open by Club Member
H. Museth & Peerilee Th Moon Is Blu CDX

Trophy
Highest Scoring Recall in Novice by Club Member
Donated by Carol and Jerry Cassidy
H. Museth & Kelingbrec Whispering Willow

Trophy
Highest Scoring Heeling in CCD by Club Member
Donated by Annette and Margaret Connors

Trophy
Highest Scoring Heeling in Novice
Donated By Vicki Sellwood & Roddy MacDonald
H. Museth & Kelingbrec Whispering Willow

Trophy
Highest Scoring Retrieving Ability Test For Gundogs in Novice
Donated By Helen & Steve Grainger
M. Auld & Gamefinder Fletchkim Purdey

Trophy
Highest Scoring Retrieving Ability Test For Gundogs in Open
Donated by Getrue Kennels, Pat & Athol Skelton
K. Lemmert & Invernee Masterjohn NRA

Obedience Trial & RATG - Saturday 22nd July

Novice — Maria Wheeler (NSW)
1st Border Collie Kelingbrec Whispering Willow on 198 points (H. Museth)
2nd Associate Register Ree CCD RN JD on 185 points (C. Veness)

Open — George Price (QLD)
1st German Shepherd Dog O.GR.CH. Singha Grey Mist UDX on 197 points (N. Nahas)
2nd Gorawenclyde Taffy Jones CD QND ORA on 191 points (R. J. Adlam)

Utility Dog — Pauline Hartwell (NSW)
1st German Shepherd Dog O.GR.CH. Singha Grey Mist UDX on 188 points (N. Nahas)
2nd Sporting Register Hunterslea Dash RDX RN JD on 187 points (L. Harding)

Utility Dog Excellent — Pauline Hartwell (NSW)
1st German Shepherd Dog O.Gr.Ch. Ramorra Montgomery UDX on 184 points (N. Nahas)
2nd Border Collie O.Gr.Ch. Kerodan Oops I'm Black UDX RE DWDFI HTMI on 184 points (B. Spencer)

RATG Novice — Brad Leggett (NSW)
1st Hungarian Vizsla Hubertus Keep It Up on 86 points (D. A. Cameron)
2nd Labrador Retriever Gamefinder Fletchkim Purdey on 75 points (M. Auld)

RATG Open — Brad Leggett (NSW)
1st Golden Retriever Mhadaidh Annies Special Quest on 93 points (K. Armstrong)
2nd English Springer Spaniel Wentlooge Rum N Raisin NRA ORA on 88 points (S. & H. Grainger)
3rd Golden Retriever Invernee Masterjohn NRA on 87 points (K. Lemmert)


Sunday 23rd July

CCD — George Price (QLD)
1st Weimaraner Ch. Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers RN on 88 points (J. Davies)

Novice — George Price (QLD)
1st Border Collie Kelingbrec Whispering Willow on 198 points (H. Museth)
2nd Koolie Killarah Ima Kismet Too RN CCD on 183 points (R. Davis)

Open — Pauline Hartwell (NSW)
1st Shetland Sheepdog Peerielee Th Moon Is Blu CDX RN on 191 points (H. Museth)
2nd Roch Glenloy Tigers Tapestry CDX UD RM RAE2 ADX JDX GD SPD SD DWDFI HTMI ET on 191 points (D. W. & J. E. Turley)
3rd Associate Register Dingo CD RE on 182 points (C. Roach)

Utility Dog — Maria Wheeler (NSW)
1st German Shepherd Dog O.Gr.Ch. Singha Grey Mist UDX on 179 points (N. Nahas)

Utility Dog Excellent — Maria Wheeler (NSW)
1st Border Collie O.Gr.Ch. Kerodan Oops I'm Black UDX RE DWDFI HTMI on 189 points (B. Spencer)

RATG Novice — Penelope Angel (NSW)
1st Labrador Retriever Gamefinder Fletchkim Purdey on 90 points (M. Auld)

RATG Open — Penelope Angel (NSW)
1st German Shorthaired Pointer Reload Misty Rain on 86 points (M. Allen)
2nd Golden Retriever Invernee Masterjohn NRA on 82 points (K. Lemmert)
3rd Labrador Retriever Gamefinder Sorrento RN NRA NRD on 75 points (M. Auld)


© MAITLAND DOG OBEDIENCE Report Errors or Omissions

Site by Collective Experience