Obedience Trial & RATG July 2018 Results

Image

Perpetual Trophies - Sunday 22nd July

Trophy
Highest Scoring CCD
Donated by Jennifer and Noel Upson
H. Museth & Sharnimaine Simply Irestiable

President's Trophy
Highest Scoring Novice
K. M. Rogers & Tobenlee C Im Yr Honey CCD RA

Patrons' Trophy
Highest Scoring Open
H. Museth & Peerilee Th Moon Is Blu

Glenmaray Kennels Trophy
Highest Scoring Utility
Donated by Ray and Marie Sapwell
N. Nahas & O. Gr. Ch. Singha Grey Mist UDX

Trophy
Highest Scoring UDX
Donated by Kay and Charlene Crouch
N. Nahas & O. Gr. Ch. Singha Grey Mist UDX

Maitland City Council
Highest Scoring Club Member
H. Museth & Kelingbrec Whispering Willow

George Howarth Memorial Trophy
Highest Scoring Heeling in Open by Club Member
H. Museth & Peerilee Th Moon Is Blu

Trophy
Highest Scoring Recall in Novice by Club Member
Donated by Carol and Jerry Cassidy

Trophy
Highest Scoring Heeling in CCD by Club Member
Donated by Annette and Margaret Connors
H. Museth & Sharnimaine Simply Irestiable

Trophy
Highest Scoring Heeling in Novice
Donated By Vicki Sellwood & Roddy MacDonald
M. Smith & Nuthinbutt Cowboy Blues

Trophy
Highest Scoring Retrieving Ability Test For Gundogs in Novice
Donated By Helen & Steve Grainger
P. Angel & Game Finder Fletchkim Zac

Trophy
Highest Scoring Retrieving Ability Test For Gundogs in Open
Donated by Getrue Kennels, Pat & Athol Skelton
M. Allen & Reload Misty Rain NRA ORA

Obedience Trial & RATG - Saturday 21st July

CCD — Darryl Turley (NSW)
1st Border Collie Sharnimaine Simply Irestiable on 98 points (H. Museth)
2nd Labrador Retriever Kossel Tukia on 95 points (L. Edman)
3rd Poodle (Standard) Mydrm Merangue on 93 points (S. Carrol)

Novice — Darryl Turley (NSW)
1st Brittany Tobenlee C Im Yr Honey CCD RA on 191 points (K. M. Rogers)
2nd Australian Shepherd Nuthnbutt Cowboy Blues on 190 points (M. Smith)

Open — Ron Probert (NSW)
1st Australian Shepherd Oak Blu Rubyrose on 197 points (H. Museth)
2nd Dalmatian Valleyspot Dangerously Dapper (AI) C.D. RA. on 193 points (M. & K. Landon)
3rd German Shepherd Dog O. Gr. Ch. Singha Grey Mist UDX on 193 points (N. Nahas)

Utility Dog — Peter Goldstien (NSW)
1st German Shepherd Dog O. Gr. Ch. Singha Grey Mist UDX on 182 points (N. Nahas)

Utility Dog Excellent — Peter Goldstien (NSW)
1st German Shepherd Dog O. Gr. Ch. Singha Grey Mist UDX on 197 points (N. Nahas)
2nd German Shepherd Dog O. Gr. Ch. Ramorra Montgommery UDX on 192 points (N. Nahas)

RATG Novice — Dr Clare Wade (NSW)
1st Golden Retriever Glenking Coco Chanel (AI) CDX RN on 80 points (B. K. & V. C. Mackenzie)
2nd Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Micmaq Lady Marmalade on 79 points (S. & A. Goldsmith)
3rd Labrador Retriever Game Finder Fletchkim Zac on 78 points (P. Angel)

RATG Open — Dr Clare Wade (NSW)
1st German Shorthaired Pointer Reload Misty Rain NRA ORA on 98 points (M. Allen)
2nd Labrador Retriever Tirnanoge Black Betty NRA RRD on 93 points (B. Leggett)


Sunday 22nd July

CCD — Ron Probert (NSW)
1st Border Collie Sharnimaine Simply Irestiable on 98 points (H. Museth)
2nd Poodle (Standard) Mydrm Merangue on 96 points (S. Carroll)
3rd Golden Retriever Jukeran Splash Of Rain on 95 points (B. Johnson)

Novice — Novice – Ron Probert (NSW)
1st Brittany Tobenlee C Im Yr Honey CCD RA on 192 points (K. M. Rogers)
2nd Golden Retriever Lionsfield Lord Albert Attwell CCD RN ORA on 190 points (K. Lemmert)
3rd 3rd Australian Shepherd Nuthinbutt Cowboy Blues on 178 points (M. Smith)

Open — Peter Goldstien (NSW)
1st Shetland Sheepdog Peerielee Th Moon Is Blu CDX RN on 197 points (H. Museth)
2nd Border Collie Ro. Ch. Glenloy Tigers Tapestry CDX UD RM RAE2 ADX JDX GD SPD SD DWDFI HTMI ET on 196 points (D. & J. Turley)
3rd Old English Sheepdog Ch.Hartwyn Royal Zulu UD RE on 193 points (P. Hartwell)

Utility Dog — Darryl Turley (NSW)
1st German Shepherd Dog O. Gr. Ch. Singha Grey Mist UDX on 194 points (N. Nahas)

Utility Dog Excellent — Darryl Turley (NSW)
1st German Shepherd Dog O. Gr. Ch. Singha Grey Mist UDX on 195 points (N. Nahas)

RATG Novice — Brad Leggett (NSW)
1st Labrador Retriever Game Finder Fletchkim Zac on 84 points (P. Angel)

RATG Open — Brad Leggett (NSW)
1st German Shorthaired Pointer Reload Misty Rain NRA ORA on 96 points (M. Allen)
2nd Golden Retriever Lionsfield Lord Albert Attwell CCD RN ORA on 78 points (K. Lemmert)
3rd Golden Retriever Neut. Ch. Giltedge Catch My Drift CD RN ORA on 77 points (H. Singh & T. Jarvis)


© MAITLAND DOG OBEDIENCE Report Errors or Omissions

Site by Collective Experience