Obedience Trial & RATG July 2012 Results

Image

Perpetual Trophies - Sunday 22nd July

Highest Scoring C.C.D. Donated by Jennifer & Noel Upson
H. Museth & Oakblu Rubyrose

Presidents Trophy – Highest Scoring Novice
S. & H. Grainger& Mallaraba Master Tailor CCD

Patrons Trophy – Highest Scoring Open
G. N. Treister& O. Ch. Gotrah Snow Wizard UD

Glemaray Kennels Trophy – Highest Scoring Utility Dog Donated by Ray & Marie Sapwell
N. Nahas & O. Ch. Ramorra Montgommery

Highest Scoring UDX Donated by Kay & Charlene Crouch
W. Sweeney & O. Gr. Ch Marlalikilue AD

Idgie Memorial Trophy – Highest Scoring German Shepherd – Donated by Vicki Sellwood & Roddy Macdonald
N. Nahas& O. Ch. Ramorra Montgommery U.D.

Maitland City Council - Highest Scoring Club Member
H. Museth & Oakblu Rubyrose

George Howarth Memorial Trophy – Highest Heeling in Open by Club Member
B. Johnson &Dykinta Scanned Clear CD

Highest Scoring Recall by club Member - Donated by Carol & Jerry Cassidy
H. Museth& Cuebiyer Shade of my heart

Highest Scoring CCD Heeling by Club Member donated by Annette & Margaret Connors
H. Museth & Oakblu Rubyrose

Obedience Trial & RATG - Saturday 21st July

CCD - Ms M. Fazekas (NSW)
1st Australian Shepherd Cuebiyar Shade Of My Heart RN. (Mrs H. Museth)
2nd Australian Shepherd Oakblu Rubyrose RN. (Mrs H. Museth)
3rd Weimaraner Ashlaren Mark Of A Connoisseur (Mrs E. Knox)

Novice - Ms M. Fazekas (NSW)
1st Golden Retriever Goldbrior Perfect Sophie (Mr J. Phillips)
2nd Shetland Sheepdog Mallaraba Master Tailor CCD. (Mr S. & Mrs H. Grainger)
3rd Associate Register Bobbie CCD. RN. (Ms K. Brothers)

Open - Mr K. Speed (NSW)
1st Border Collie Waminda Double Matinee CDX. (Mrs W. Nichols)
2nd Border Collie O.CH. Gotrah Snow Wizard UD. (Mrs G. Treister)
3rd Australian Shepherd Azproudaz Anzac Legacy UD. RN. (Miss K. Gray)

Utility - Mrs T. Young (QLD)
1st German Shepherd Dog O.CH. Ramorra Montgommery (Mr N. Nahas)
2nd German Shepherd Dog O.CH. Koonski Just A Dash (Mrs K. Minton)

UDX - Mr J. Brown (QLD)
1st Associate Register O.GR.CH. Marlalikilue UDX. AD. (Mr W. Sweeney)


Sunday 22nd July

CCD - Mrs T. Young (QLD)
1st Australian Shepherd Oakblu Rubyrose RN. (Mrs H. Museth)
2nd Australian Shepherd Cuebiyar Shade Of My Heart RN. (Mrs H. Museth)
3rd Associate Register Rusty (Ms L J Anslow)

Novice - Mrs T. Young (QLD)
1st Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Beljekali Xino CCD. (Mrs M. & Mr A. Morris)
2nd Shetland Sheepdog Mallaraba Master Tailor CCD. (Mr S. & Mrs H. Grainger)
3rd Associate Register Dux CCD. (Mrs M L Mcgee)

Open - Mr J. Brown (QLD)
1st Sporting Register What Know Lilalfie CDX. (Mr S. Davies & Mr R. Bowe)
2nd German Shepherd Dog O.CH. Koonski Just A Dash (Mrs K. Minton)
3rd Border Collie O.CH. Gotrah Snow Wizard UD. (Mrs G. Treister)

Utility - Ms M. Fazekas (NSW)
1st Associate Register O.GR.CH. Marlalikilue UDX. AD. (Mr W. Sweeney)
2nd German Shepherd Dog O.CH. Ramorra Montgommery (Mr N. Nahas)
3rd German Shepherd Dog O.CH. Koonski Just A Dash (Mrs K. Minton)

UDX - Mr K. Speed (NSW)
1st Associate Register O.CH. Elsalikilue UDX. (Mr W. Sweeney)
2nd Associate Register O.GR.CH. Marlalikilue UDX. AD. (Mr W. Sweeney)


© MAITLAND DOG OBEDIENCE Report Errors or Omissions

Site by Collective Experience