Obedience Trials July 2008 and earlier results

Image

Perpetual Trophies - 2008 to 2006

Jennifer & Noel Upson Trophy - Highest Scoring CCD (Donated by Jennifer and Noel Upson)
2008 - R. Taylor & Zebedee
2007 - B. & J. Blenkinsop & Aust. Ch. Sharrkait Beau Geste
2006 - H. Museth & Hillswick Storm Maiden

Presidents Trophy - Highest Scoring Novice (Donated by Anne and Keith Sleep)
2008 - S. Kay & Tamaruke Tilly
2007 - L. Edman & Napier Shala
2006 - C. Kaczmar & Sparkie
2005 - S.G. Lindsay & Joiedevre Daydreama
2004 - M. Clapin & Alezan Eiko
2003 - G. & E. Somerville & Dykinta The Infiltrator
2002 - B. Welsh & Kirchoff Mistletoe Maid
2001 - K. Stafford & Hannah
2000 - A. Rye & Sugar Gum Ruff Player
S. Davies & Glenloy Merlin

Patrons Trophy - Highest Scoring Open (Donated by Mrs A.D. Yerbury NSW and Mr W. Patterson QLD)
2008 - G. de Vries & Skyefuhre Focus on a Star C.D.X
2007 - P. Dalzell & Nahrof Dalriadah C.D.X
S. McColl & Kerodan Cappuccino C.D.X
2006 - A. O'Brien & Dykinta Queen O Hearts C.D.X
2005 - A. & J. Upton & Aust. Ch. Jukeran Shtarka C.D.X
2004 - G. & E. Somerville & O.C. Jukeran Masterpiece
2003 - M. Garnham & O.B. & Tr. Ch. Gadhar Hybrid Virago (oi)
2002 - G. & E. Somerville & Jukeran Masterpiece U.D.
2001 - G. & E. Somerville & Jukeran Masterpiece U.D.
2000 - A. O’Brien & O.C. Jukeran Aces High
G. & E. Somerville & Jukeran Masterpiece C.D.X.

Glemaray Kennels Trophy - Highest Scoring Utility (Donated by Marie and Ray Sapwell)
2008 - G. Mavromichalis & T. Ch. Rhakhani Odyssey A.Z. U.D.
2007 - M. Outteridge - O.C. Euraidd Knight Raider
2006 - S. O'Neill & Bob C.D.X
2005 - J. Phillips & O.C. Keridee Richmond Surrey
2004 - J. Phillips & O.C. Keridee Richmond Surrey
2003 - G. & E. Somerville & O.C. Jukeran Masterpiece
2002 - G. & E. Somerville & Jukeran Masterpiece U.D.
2001 - J. Phillips & Keridee Richmond Surrey C.D.X.
2000 - L. Kirby & Scaysbrook Rob Roy U.D.

Trophy - Highest Scoring Utility Dog Excellent (Donated by Kay and Charlene Crouch)

Maitland City Council Trophy - Highest Scoring Club Member
2008 - R. Taylor & Zebedee
2007 - L. Edman & Napier Shala
2006 - C. Kaczmar & Sparkie
2005 - N. Smith & Tilly
2004 - S. Grainger & Napier Manilius C.D.X.
2003 - S. Grainger & Napier Manilius C.D.X.
2002 - S. Grainger & Napier Manilius C.D.X.
2001 - R. Sapwell & Jukeran Chinki Nutmeg C.D.X.
2000 - A. O’Brien & O.C. Jukeran Aces High

Carol & Jerry Cassidy Trophy - Highest Scoring Recall by Club Member (Donated by Carol and Jerry Cassidy)
2008 - R. Taylor & Elf
2007 - M. Outteridge & Kellyvix Gold Buccaneer C.D.X.
2006 - C. Kaczmar & Sparkie
2005 - N. Smith & Tilly

Highest Scoring Heeling by CCD Club Member (Donated by Annette & Margaret Connors)
2008 - R. Taylor & Zebedee

Chikka Award - Highest Scoring Heeling by Club Member (Saturday) (Donated by Sue and John Brown)
2006 - C. Kaczmar & Sparkie
2005 - N. Smith & Tilly

Angus Award - Highest Scoring Heeling by Club Member (Sunday) (Donated by Sue and John Brown)
2006 - J. Upson & Dyerbolic Jenny's Joy
2005 - N. Smith & Tilly

"Idgie" Memorial Trophy - Highest Scoring German Shepherd (Donated by Vicki Sellwood and Roddy MacDonald)
2008 - G. de Vries & Skyefuhre Focus on a Star C.D.X

Trophy - Highest Scoring Novice Gundog Working Test (Donated by Helen & Steve Grainger)
2007 - K. Belbin & C. Hicks & Ch. Miamba Broon
2006 - D. Collins & Lornelane Fable n Fantasy T.D. A.D. J.D.X.

Getreu Kennels Trophy - Highest Scoring Open Gundog Working Test (Donated by Pat & Athol Skelton)
2007 - M. & S. Sargison & Pointgold Helga
2006 - P. Lyons & Zahleins Sgt Pepper C.D. A.D. J.D. G.D.


© MAITLAND DOG OBEDIENCE Report Errors or Omissions

Site by Collective Experience