Obedience Trial & RATG July 2015 Results

Image

Perpetual Trophies - Sunday 19th July

Highest Scoring CCD (Donated J & N. Upson)
K & A Parker Ch Tuscamada Peaches N Cream

Presidents Trophy Highest scoring Novice
S Bell Sup Ch Ballahound Moola Bayou CCD RN ET

Patrons Trophy Highest scoring Open
Helen Museth Peerilee Th Moon is Blu CDX

Glemeray Kennels Highest Scoring UD (Donated by R. & M. Sapwell)
Nad Nahas O.Gr CH. Singha Grey Mist

Highest Scoring UDX (Donated by K. & C. Crouch)
Nad Nahas O.Gr CH. Singha Grey Mist

Maitland City Council Highest Scoring Club Member in Novice , Open or UD
Helen Museth Peerilee Th Moon is Blu CDX

George Howarth Memorial Trophy Highest Scoring Heeling in Open by Club Member
Helen Museth Peerilee Th Moon is Blu CDX

Krieger Bold FlameMemorial Trophy Highest Scoring German Shepard Dog (Donated by V. Sellwood)
Nad Nahas O.Gr CH. Singha Grey Mist

Highest Scoring RATG Open (Donated by A. & P. Skelton)
Dale Cameron Hubertus Early Bonus NRA

Obedience Trial & RATG - Saturday 18th July

CCD - Mrs P. Hartwell (NSW)
1st Shetland Sheepdog Jayelen Heidis Honeybee (Mr P. Hill)

Novice - Mrs P. Hartwell (NSW)
1st Rhodesian Ridgeback SUP.CH. Ballahond Moola Bayou CD. RN. ET. (Miss S. Bell)
2nd German Shepherd Dog Raennik Frodo (Mrs E. Ryan)

Open - Mrs S. Hutchins (NSW)
1st Shetland Sheepdog Peerielee Th Moon Is Blu CDX. RN. (Mrs H. Museth)
2nd German Shepherd Dog O.GR.CH. Singha Grey Mist UDX. (Mr N. Nahas)
3rd Australian Shepherd Cuebiyar Shade Of My Heart CDX. RN. (Mrs H. Museth)

Utility - Mr J. Brown (QLD)
1st Sporting Register Hunterslea Dash CDX. RN. JD. (Mrs L. Harding)
2nd German Shepherd Dog O.CH. Koonski Just A Dash UDX. RN. (Mrs K. Minton)
3rd German Shepherd Dog O.GR.CH. Ramorra Montgommery UDX. (Mr N. Nahas)

UDX - Mr L. Knauth (QLD)
1st German Shepherd Dog O.GR.CH. Ramorra Montgommery UDX. (Mr N. Nahas)

RATG Open - Ms V. Jones (NSW)
1st Hungarian Vizsla Hubertus Early Bonus NRA. ORA. (Mr D. A. Cameron)
2nd Weimaraner Ashlaren Just Pretty Pru NRA. ORA. (Mrs A. Menil & J. Menil )


Sunday 19th July

CCD - Mrs S. Hutchins (NSW)
1st Australian Shepherd CH. Tuscamada Peaches N Cream CCD. RN. ET. (Mr A. & Mrs K. Parkes)

Novice - Mrs S. Hutchins (NSW)
1st Australian Cattle Dog CH. Queblue Redfan Celebration CCD. ET. (Mrs S. Pearson)

Open - Mrs P. Hartwell (NSW)
1st Shetland Sheepdog Peerielee Th Moon Is Blu CDX. RN. (Mrs H. Museth)
2nd Border Collie O.GR.CH. DWDF.CH. HTM.CH. Glenloy Bonnie Baillie UDX. RAE2. ADM. ADO. JDO. JDM. GDX. SPDX. ET. (Mr D. & Mrs J. Turley)
3rd Border Collie Ulara Spinner CDX. CD. (Mr M. Bailey)

Utility - Mr L. Knauth (QLD)
1st Border Collie Ulara Jet UD. (Mr M. Bailey)

Utility - Mr J. Brown (QLD)
1st German Shepherd Dog O.GR.CH. Singha Grey Mist UDX. (Mr N. Nahas)
2nd German Shepherd Dog O.GR.CH. Ramorra Montgommery UDX. (Mr N. Nahas)

UDX - Mr J. Brown (QLD)
1st German Shepherd Dog O.GR.CH. Singha Grey Mist UDX. (Mr N. Nahas)

RATG Open - Mrs K. Blair (NSW)
1st Labrador Retriever Gamefinder Fallow NRA. (Mr S. Jay)
2nd Hungarian Vizsla Hubertus Early Bonus NRA. ORA. (Mr D. Cameron)


© MAITLAND DOG OBEDIENCE Report Errors or Omissions

Site by Collective Experience