Obedience Trial July 2009 results

Image

Perpetual Trophies - Sunday 19th July

Jennifer & Noel Upson Trophy - Highest Scoring CCD (Donated by Jennifer and Noel Upson)
H. Museth - Peerielee Th Moon Is Blue

Presidents Trophy - Highest Scoring Novice (Donated by Anne and Keith Sleep)
K. Gill & R. Morris – Kerodan Man of Colour

Patrons Trophy - Highest Scoring Open (Donated by Mrs A.D. Yerbury NSW and Mr W. Patterson QLD)
M. & J. Zacharko – Magpielane Strong Wind C.D.

Glemaray Kennels Trophy - Highest Scoring Utility (Donated by Marie and Ray Sapwell)
M. Foord – Aust. Ch. Kellyvix Be Boppa Boy C.D.X.

Maitland City Council Trophy - Highest Scoring Club Member
H. Museth & Peerielee Th Moon Is Blu

Carol & Jerry Cassidy Trophy - Highest Scoring Recall by Club Member (Donated by Carol and Jerry Cassidy)
H. Museth & Peerielee Th Moon Is Blu

Highest Scoring Heeling by CCD Club Member (Donated by Annette & Margaret Connors)
H. Museth & Peerielee Th Moon Is Blu

"Idgie" Memorial Trophy - Highest Scoring German Shepherd (Donated by Vicki Sellwood and Roddy MacDonald)
J. & D. Cooper – Takimbre Yorkshire Rose

Obedience Trial - Saturday 18th July

CCD - Mrs J Griffin (NSW)
1st Shetland Sheepdog Peerielee Th Moon Is Blu (Mrs H Museth)
2nd German Shepherd Dog Yukisan Ulla (Ms J Lawler)
3rd Associate Register Tucker (Ms L Vitullo)

Novice - Mr T Griffin (NSW)
1st Border Collie Kerodan Man Of Colour (Mr R Morris & Miss K Gill)
2nd German Shepherd Dog Ramorra Montgommery (Mr N Nahas)
3rd Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Kardibroke Yr Alban CCD (Mrs R Guiney)

Open - Mrs A O’Brien (NSW)
1st Old English Sheepdog GRAND. CH. O.CH. Hartwyn Reckless Rumour HT (Mrs P Hartwell)
2nd Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Magpielane Strong Wind C.D.X. (Mrs J & Mr M Zacharko)

Open - Mrs J Van Der Vegt (NSW)
1st Golden Retriever O.CH.(UD) Yellowfetch Bentleyessex (Mr J Phillips)
2nd Australian Shepherd Azproudaz Alasknwolfsong C.D.X. (Miss A Rye)
3rd Australian Shepherd Azproudaz Anzac Legacy U.D. (Miss K Gray)

Utility - Mrs V Bonney (QLD)
1st Golden Retriever O.CH.(UD) Yellowfetch Bentleyessex (Mr J Phillips)


Saturday 19th July

CCD - Mrs V Bonney (QLD)
1st Shetland Sheepdog Peerielee Th Moon Is Blu (Mrs H Museth)
2nd Border Collie Ebonjul Kellyvix Bazz C.C.D. (Mrs M Foord)
3rd Staffordshire Bull Terrier Dutchfl yer Zaccarine (Mrs J Upson)

Novice - Mrs J Van Der Vegt (NSW)
1st Poodle (Miniature) Peppysan Rusta Man C.C.D. (Ms C Oddie)
2nd Border Collie Kerodan Man Of Colour (Mr R Morris & Miss K Gill)
3rd Associate Register Bonnie C.C.D. (Mrs L Smithers)

Open - Mrs J Griffin (NSW)
1st Sporting Register Smudgeofi nk C.D. (Mrs S Greentree)
2nd Australian Shepherd Azproudaz Alasknwolfsong C.D.X. (Miss A Rye)
3rd Golden Retriever Kellyvix Gold Buccaneer C.D.X. (Miss M Outteridge)

Open - Mr T Griffin (NSW)
1st Poodle (Miniature) CH. Kellyvix Be Boppa Boy C.D.X. (Mrs M Foord)
2nd Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Magpielane Strong Wind C.D.X. (Mrs J & Mr M Zacharko)
3rd Border Collie O.CH.(UD) Glenloy Bonnie Baillie U.D. A.D.X. A.D.O. J.D.X. J.D.O. G.D. (Mr D W & Mrs J Turley)

Utility - Mrs A O’Brien (NSW)
1st Poodle (Miniature) CH. Kellyvix Be Boppa Boy C.D.X. (Mrs M Foord)
2nd Associate Register Tamaruke Tilly C.D.X. U.D. (Mrs S Kay)


© MAITLAND DOG OBEDIENCE Report Errors or Omissions

Site by Collective Experience