Obedience Trial & RATG July 2016 Results

Image

Perpetual Trophies - Sunday 17th July

Highest scoring C.C.D
Donated by Jennifer and Noel Upson
H. Museth & Kelingrbec Whispering Willow

President's Trophy
Highest Scoring Novice
P. Belic & Arakoola Billy

Patrons' Trophy
Highest Scoring Open
L. Harding & Hunterslea Just Blue CD

Glemaray Kennels
Highest Scoring Utility
Donated by Ray and Marie Sapwell
N. Nahas & O.Gr.Ch. Singha Grey Mist UDX

Highest scoring UDX
Donated by Kay and Charlene Crouch
N. Nahas & O.Gr.Ch. Singha Grey Mist UDX

Maitland City Council
Highest Scoring Club Member
H. Museth & Peerilee Th Moon Is Blu CDX

George Howarth Memorial Trophy
Highest Scoring Heeling in Open by Club Member
H. Museth & Peerilee Th Moon Is Blu CDX

Trophy
Highest Scoring Recall in Novice by Club Member
Donated by Carol and Jerry Cassidy
No winners

Trophy
Highest Scoring Heeling in C.C.D. by Club Member
Donated by Annette and Margaret Connors
H. Museth & Kelingrbec Whispering Willow

Idgie Memorial Trophy
Highest Scoring German Shepherd
Donated By Vicki Sellwood & Roddy MacDonald
N. Nahas & O.Gr.Ch. Singha Grey Mist UDX

Trophy
Highest Scoring Retrieving Ability Test For Gundogs in Novice
Donated By Helen & Steve Grainger
J. A. Barlow & Ch. Riverreed Shez Tailermaid

Trophy
Highest Scoring Retrieving Ability Test For Gundogs in Open
Donated by Getrue Kennels, Pat & Athol Skelton
B. Leggett & Doginit Jaydee CCD ORA

Obedience Trial & RATG - Saturday 16th July

CCD - Mrs S. Hutchins (NSW)
1st Border Collie Kelingrbec Whispering Willow (Mrs H. Museth)
2nd Associate Register Bo (Mrs A. Stephens)
3rd Labrador Retriever NEUT. CH. Terracarol Tatyana RN. (Mr C. Dever)

Novice - Mrs S. Hutchins (NSW)
1st Golden Retriever Harvikgold Starbreaker CCD. RN. (Mrs J. Stanley)
2nd Associate Register Tess CCD. RN. (Ms L. Anslow)

Open - Mr G. Price (QLD)
1st Sporting Register Hunterslea Just Blue CDX. (Mrs L. Harding)
2nd Dalmatian CH. Jalorca Dangerous Diva CDX. RN. (Mr M. & Mrs K. Landon)

Utility - Mrs P. Hartwell (NSW)
1st German Shepherd Dog O.GR.CH. Singha Grey Mist UDX. (Mr N. Nahas)
2nd Dobermann O.CH. Indpac Night Whisper UD. ET. (Mr K. Long)

UDX - Mrs P. Hartwell (NSW)
1st German Shepherd Dog O.GR.CH. Ramorra Montgommery UDX. (Mr N. Nahas)

RATG Open - Mrs M. Wedgewood (QLD)
1st Chesapeake Bay Retriever CH. Cheasabay Missy Schlanger CD. NRA. (Mrs S. Bamford)
2nd English Springer Spaniel Wentlooge Rum N Raisin NRA. ORA. (Mr S. & Mrs H. Grainger)


Sunday 17th July

CCD - Mrs P. Hartwell (NSW)
1st Border Collie Kelingrbec Whispering Willow (Mrs H. Museth)
2nd Chesapeake Bay Retriever CH. Tenarda My Dads A Grande (Ms M. Wedgwood)

Novice - Mrs P. Hartwell (NSW)
1st Associate Register Arakoola Billy CCD. RN. (Mr P. Belic)

Open - Mrs S. Hutchins (NSW)
1st Shetland Sheepdog Peerielee Th Moon Is Blu CDX. RN. (Mrs H. Museth)
2nd Sporting Register Hunterslea Just Blue CDX. (Mrs L. Harding)
3rd German Shepherd Dog O.GR.CH. Singha Grey Mist UDX. (Mr N. Nahas)

UDX - Mr G. Price (QLD)
1st German Shepherd Dog O.GR.CH. Singha Grey Mist UDX. (Mr N. Nahas)
2nd Border Collie O.CH. O.GR.CH. Kerodan Oops Im Black UDX. RN. DWDF.I. HTM.I. (Ms B. Spencer)

RATG Novice - Mrs S. Bamford (QLD)
1st Brittany CH. Riverreed Shez Tailermaid (Miss J. Barlow)

RATG Open - Mrs S. Bamford (QLD)
1st German Shorthaired Pointer Doginit Jaydee CCD. NRA. (Mr B. Leggett)
2nd Golden Retriever Trigolden Highland Dancer (AI) QND. NRD. ORA. (Miss L. Elliott)


© MAITLAND DOG OBEDIENCE Report Errors or Omissions

Site by Collective Experience