Obedience Trial & RATG July 2011 Results

Image

Perpetual Trophies - Sunday 17th July

Trophy – Highest Scoring C.C.D. Donated by Jennifer & Noel Upson
N. Nahas & Singha Grey Mist

Presidents Trophy – Highest Scoring Novice
W. Nichols & Waminda Double Matinee

Patrons Trophy – Highest Scoring Open
K. Gill & R. Morris & Kerodan Man of Colour CDX ADX JDX GD SPDX SD JDO ADO

Glemaray Kennels Trophy - Highest Scoring Utility Dog Donated by Ray & Marie Sapwell
W. Sweeney & O/Ch Marla Likilue AD

Highest Scoring UDX Donated by Kay & Charlene Crouch
W. Sweeney & O/Ch Marlalikilue AD

Highest Scoring Retrieving Ability Test for Gundogs Novice Donated by Helen & Steve Grainger
R. Brown & Wedunit Empress Nova

Highest Scoring Retrieving Ability Test for Gundogs “Open” Donated by Getreu Kennels
P.M. Lyons& Fenrik Crazy Dymond CD NRA ADX JDX GDX SD SPD

Idgie Memorial Trophy – Highest Scoring German Shepherd – Donated by Vicki Sellwood & Roddy Macdonald
N. Nahas& Ramorra Montgommery U.D.

Maitland City Council - Highest Scoring Club Member
R. Brown & Wedunit Empress Nova

George Howarth Memorial Trophy – Highest Heeling in Open by Club Member
H. Museth & Peerilee Th Moon is Blue C.D.X.

Highest Scoring Recall by club Member-- Donated by Carol & Jerry Cassidy
A. Jenkins & Vayaren Sunshine Sophie C.D.

Highest Scoring CCD Heeling by Club Member donated by Annette & Margaret Connors
D. & G. O'Donnell & Brandyark Taliesin The Mage

Obedience Trial & RATG - Saturday 16th July

Novice - Ms L. Elliott (NSW)
1st Border Collie Waminda Double Matinee (Mrs W. Nichols)
2nd German Shepherd Dog CH. Glenbala Ultimate Indian C.C.D. (Mr P. Mcfadyen)
3rd Australian Shepherd Stars Emperor Of The Ring C.C.D. (IMP USA) (Mrs G. Grahame)

Open - Mrs L. Dibbin (NSW)
1st Border Collie Kerodan Aint I Abuzz C.D.X. A.D.X.
A.D.O. G.D. J.D.M. J.D.O. S.P.D. S.D. (Mr R. Morris & Miss K. Gill)
2nd Collie (Rough) Vedamea Twice An Heir C.D.X. (Mrs V. Day)
3rd German Shepherd Dog Skyesfuhre Heeza Digger C.D.X. (Mrs G. De Vries)

Open - Ms S. Stephens (VIC)
1st Border Collie Kerodan Man Of Colour C.D.X. A.D.X. A.D.O. G.D.X. J.D.X. J.D.O. S.P.D.X. S.D. (Mr R. Morris & Miss K. Gill)
2nd German Shepherd Dog O.CH. Ramorra Montgommery (Mr N. Nahas)

Utility - Ms S. Pretty (VIC)
1st Associate Register O.CH. Marla Likilue U.D.X. A.D. (Mr W. Sweeney)

GWT Novice - Mr J. Griffiths (NSW)
1st Labrador Retriever Wedunit Empress Nova (Mr R. Brown)
2nd Golden Retriever CH. Dobro Fire Kracker C.C.D. N.R.A. (Mr R. Temple)
3rd Labrador Retriever Branbern Silk Suit C.D.X. (Ms F. Nivison-Furner)

GWT Open - Mr J. Griffiths (NSW)
1st German Shorthaired Pointer Fenrik Crazy Dymond C.D. N.R.A. A.D.X. G.D.X. J.D.M. S.P.D. S.D. (P. Lyons)


Sunday 17th July

CCD - Ms L. Elliott (NSW)
1st German Shepherd Dog Singha Grey Mist (Mr N. Nahas)

Novice - Ms S. Stephens (VIC)
1st Border Collie Waminda Double Matinee (Mrs W. Nichols)

Open - Mr C. Franks (NSW)
1st German Shepherd Dog Singha Farnley C.D.X. (Mr J. Lotzkes)

Open - Ms S. Pretty (VIC)
1st Border Collie Kerodan Man Of Colour C.D.X. A.D.X. A.D.O. G.D.X. J.D.X. J.D.O. S.P.D.X. S.D. (Mr R Morris & Miss K. Gill)
2nd German Shepherd Dog O.CH. Ramorra Montgommery (Mr N. Nahas)
3rd Golden Retriever Annacon Tarkus Charmus C.D.X. (Mrs P. Sedgers)

Utility - Mrs L. Dibbin (NSW)
1st Associate Register O.CH. Marla Likilue U.D.X. A.D. (Mr W. Sweeney)
2nd German Shepherd Dog O.CH. Ramorra Montgomery (Mr N. Nahas)
3rd Associate Register O.CH. Elsalikilue U.D. (Mr W. Sweeney)

UDX - Mrs L. Dibbin (NSW)
1st Associate Register O.CH. Marla Likilue U.D.X. A.D. (Mr W. Sweeney)
2nd Border Collie O.CH. DWDF.CH. Glenloy Bonnie Baillie HTM.A. U.D. A.D.M. A.D.O. G.D. J.D.M. J.D.O. S.P.D. E.T. (Mr D. & Mrs J. Turley)


© MAITLAND DOG OBEDIENCE Report Errors or Omissions

Site by Collective Experience